Search
  • Rúben Silva

National Championships Recap

Updated: Dec 29, 2019


Belgium

Road: Tim Merlier

Time-Trial: Wout van Aert


Italy

Road: Davide Formolo

Time-Trial: Fillipo Ganna


Spain

Road: Alejandro Valverde

Time-Trial: Jonathan Castroviejo


Netherlands

Road: Fabio Jakobsen

Time-Trial: Jos Van Emden


France

Road: Warren Barguil

Time-Trial: Benjamin Thomas


Great Britain

Road: Ben Swift

Time-Trial: Alex Dowsett


Germany

Road: Max Schachmann

Time-Trial: Tony Martin


Suisse

Road: Sebastian Reichenbach

Time-Trial: Stefan Kung


Kazakhstan

Road: Alexey Lutsenko

Time-Trial: Alexey Lutsenko


Portugal

Road: José Mendes

Time-Trial: José Gonçalves


Czech Republic

Road: Frantisek Sisr

Time-Trial: Jan Barta


Denmark

Road: Michael Morkov

Time-Trial: Kasper Asgreen


Luxembourg

Road: Bob Jungels

Time-Trial: Bob Jungels


Luxembourg

Road: Domen Novak

Time-Trial: Tadej Pogacar


Poland

Road: Michal Paluta

Time-Trial: Maciej Bodnar


USA

Road: Alex Howes

Time-Trial: Ian Garrison


Canada

Road: Adam de Vos

Time-Trial: Rob Britton


Ireland

Road: Sam Bennett

Time-Trial: Ryan Mullen


Russia

Road: Alexander Vlasov

Time-Trial: Artem Ovechkin


Ukraine

Road: Andriy Kulyk

Time-Trial: Mark Padun


Austria

Road: Patrick Konrad

Time-Trial: Matthias Brandle


Romania

Road: Vlad-Nicolae Dobre

Time-Trial: Serghei Tvetcov


Estonia

Road: Alo Jakin

Time-Trial: Rein Taaramae


Latvia

Road: Toms Skujins

Time-Trial: Krists Neilands


Lithuania

Road: Ramunas Navardauskas

Time-Trial: Gediminas Bagdonas

WT Total National Champions 2019 (from January on)


Deceuninck - Quickstep

Road: Richeze (Argentina), Jakobsen (Netherlands), Morkov (Denmark), Jungels (Luxembourg)

Time-Trial: Jungels (Luxembourg), Asgreen (Denmark)


Astana Pro Team

Road: Lutsenko (Kazakhstan)

Time-Trial: Lutsenko (Kazakhstan)


Team INEOS

Road: Swift (Great Britain)

Time-Trial: Ganna (Italy), Castroviejo (Spain)


Bora-Hansgrohe

Road: Konrad (Austria), J.Sagan (Slovakia), S.Bennett (Ireland), Schachmann (Germany), Formolo (Italy)

Time-Trial: Bodnar (Poland)


Team Jumbo-Visma

Road: Jansen (Norway)

Time-Trial: Van Emden (Netherlands), Van Aert (Belgium), T.Martin (Germany)


UAE-Team Emirates

Road: Mirza (UAE)

Time-Trial: Mirza (UAE), Pogacar (Slovenia)


Movistar Team

Road: Valverde (Spain)

Time-Trial:


Mitchelton-Scott

Road: Impey (South Africa)

Time-Trial: Durbridge (Australia), Impey (South Africa), Grmay (Ethiopia)


Team Sunweb

Road:

Time-Trial:


Bahrain Merida

Road: Novak (Slovenia)

Time-Trial: Padun (Ukraine), Feng (Taiwan)


Groupama - FDJ

Road: Reichenbach (Suisse)

Time-Trial: Kung (Suisse), Thomas (France), Ludvigsson (Sweden)


EF Education First

Road: Caicedo (Equador), Howes (USA)

Time-Trial: Martinez (Colombia), Caicedo (Equador)


Trek - Segafredo

Road: Skujins (Latvia)

Time-Trial: Mullen (Ireland)


AG2R La Mondiale

Road:

Time-Trial: Bagdonas (Lithuania)


CCC Team

Road:

Time-Trial: Bevin (New Zealand)


Lotto Soudal

Road:

Time-Trial:


Team Katusha Alpecin

Road:

Time-Trial: Dowsett (Great Britain), Gonçalves (Portugal)


Team Dimension Data

Road:

Time-Trial: Ghebreigzabhier (Eritrea)


10 views